Individual Jumping Final Aug. 27

Events 
Schedule link TV Schedule 
link News link Results 
link

 

Individual Jumping
 
 
Rank Country Name Horse Qualifier Round Total Jump Off
1st 2nd 3rd Total A B A+B J/Pts Time
GOLD Ireland IRL O'CONNOR Cian    1 12 9 22 4 4 4    
SILVER Brazil BRA PESSOA Rodrigo   5 0 9 14 8 8 8 4 49.42
BRONZE United States USA KAPPLER Chris   4 0 4 8 4 4 8 RT  
Germany GER KUTSCHER Marco    8 0 0 8 4 4 9    
Great Britain GBR SMITH Robert    4 8 9 21 8 8 12    
Belgium BEL DEMEERSMAN Dirk    12 0 8 20 8 8 12    
Sweden SWE FREDERICSON Peder    0 8 4 12 8 8 12    
Ireland IRL BABINGTON Kevin    2 1 5 8 8 8 12    
Sweden SWE BENGTSSON Rolf-Goran    4 0 0 4 8 8 12    
10  Belgium BEL PHILIPPAERTS Ludo    0 4 16 20 4 4 12    
11  Denmark DEN VELIN Thomas    0 4 6 10 4 4 13    
12  Great Britain GBR SKELTON Nick    1 5 0 6 0 0 13    
13  New Zealand NZL MEECH Daniel    13 6 1 20 1 1 14    
14  Switzerland SUI LIEBHERR Christina    9 0 8 17 8 8 17    
15  South Korea KOR SOHN Bong-Gak    5 21 5 31 5 5 18    
16  Japan JPN SUGITANI Taizo    12 16 9 37 8 8 20    
17  Italy ITA GARCIA Juan Carlos    0 1 8 9 8 8 20    
18  Germany GER BEERBAUM Ludger   1 0 0 1 8 8 20    
19  Germany GER BECKER Otto    1 5 4 10 8 8 21    
20  Great Britain GBR KUERTEN Jessica    4 9 0 13 0 0 21    
21  Italy ITA CHIMIRRI Bruno    5 8 5 18 6 6 23    
22  South Korea KOR HWANG Soon-Won    6 9 6 21 8 8 24    
23  Argentina ARG DOPAZO Martin    8 8 8 24 8 8 25    
24  Canada CAN MILLAR Ian   11 10 10 31 8 8 30    
30  Belgium BEL LANSINK Jos    4 13 0 17 12 12      
31  Netherlands NED VAN ASTEN Leopold    4 4 8 16 12 12      
32  Sweden SWE BARYARD Malin   0 8 4 12 12 12      
33  Netherlands NED BRUGGINK Gert-Jan    4 0 4 8 12 12      
34  United States USA MADDEN Beezie   0 0 0 0 12 12      
35  Russia RUS TUGANOV Vladimir    15 8 9 32 13 13      
36  Switzerland SUI CROTTA Fabio    5 8 4 17 16 16      
37  Greece GRE PETRIS Antonis    0 4 8 12 16 16      
38  France FRA ANGOT Eugenie    6 4 1 11 16 16      
39  Japan JPN WATANABE Yuka    3 3 18 24 17 17      
40  Brazil BRA DINIZ-KNIPPLING Luciana    5 13 16 34 20 20      
41  New Zealand NZL CASHMORE Grant    0 12 21 33 20 20      
42  France FRA ANGOT Florian    4 4 9 17 20 20      
43  Bulgaria BUL RAITCHEV Rossen    5 12 8 25 21 21      
44  Poland POL KUBIAK Grzegorz    8 12 17 37 24 24      
45  Saudi Arabia KSA BAHAMDAN Kamal    12 12 12 36 25 25      
47  Germany GER AHLMANN Christian    4 4 8 16          
48  Netherlands NED SCHRODER Gerco    5 8 4 17          
49  Sweden SWE ERIKSSON Peter    5 4 10 19          
50  Belgium BEL VAN PAESSCHEN Stanny    4 8 8 20          
51  United States USA WYLDE Peter    0 12 12 24          
52  Switzerland SUI GUERDAT Steve    6 20 2 28          
53  South Korea KOR WOO Jung-Ho    6 8 16 30          
54  Mexico MEX FERNANDEZ Federico    9 12 17 38          
55  Jordan JOR BISHARAT Ibrahim    13 9 20 42          
56  Italy ITA ARIOLDI Roberto    17 10 21 48          
57  Saudi Arabia KSA AL DUHAMI Ramzy    9 17 28 54          
58  Mexico MEX LOBO Marcela    16 25 17 58          
59  New Zealand NZL THOMAS Guy    16 13 29 58          
60  Greece GRE MYTILINAIOU Hannah    13 26 26 65          
25  South Korea KOR JOO Jung-Hyun    14 13 10 37 8 8      EL
26  Italy ITA CHIMIRRI Vincenzo    8 12 12 32 8 8      EL
27  Brazil BRA MIRANDA NETO Alvaro    8 8 12 28 8 8      EL
28  Netherlands NED SCHRODER Wim    0 4 8 12 4 4      EL
62  Brazil BRA ALVES Bernardo    1 8   EL          EL
74  Japan JPN OBATA Ryuichi    14                EL
75  Argentina ARG WERTHEIN Lucas    9                EL
29  United States USA WARD McLain   1 8 8 17 8 8      RET
46  Switzerland SUI FUCHS Markus   4 4 13 21          RET
61  Ireland IRL HUGHES Marion    6   10 10          RET
63  Egypt EGY SAKAKINI Andre    10 16   RET          RET
64  Japan JPN HAYASHI Tadayoshi    8 17   RET          RET
76  France FRA BROUCQSAULT Bruno    4                RET
77  Argentina ARG SZTYRLE Federico    5                RET
65  Australia AUS AMITRANO Tim    38 48   WD          WD
66  Greece GRE ATHANASSIADES Emmanouela    58 17   WD          WD
67  New Zealand NZL GOODIN Bruce    28 28   WD          WD
68  Mexico MEX HERNANDEZ LEYVA Gustavo    19 33   WD          WD
69  France FRA NAVET Eric    5 16   WD          WD
70  Mexico MEX TAZZER Gerardo    8     WD          WD
71  Greece GRE TSATSOU Danae    5 39   WD          WD
72  Argentina ARG WERTHEIN Gregorio    58 14   WD          WD
73  Puerto Rico PUR WATRING Mark    25 39   WD          WD

 

More Results | Events Schedule | Television Schedule | News

Results provided by NBCOlympics.com

Stay on top of the most recent Horse Health news with FREE weekly newsletters from TheHorse.com. Learn More

Free Newsletters

Sign up for the latest in:

From our partners