Individual Jumping Qualification Jumping - 1st Qualifier

Events 
Schedule link TV Schedule 
link News link Results 
link

 Individual Jumping Qualification Jumping - 1st Qualifier
 Sunday, August 22, 2004 -- Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre
 Official   
Rank Country Name Horse Time Time Pen. Jump Pen. Score
United States USA WYLDE Peter  FEIN CERA 94 0 0
Italy ITA GARCIA Juan Carlos  ALBIN III 94 0 0
Denmark DEN VELIN Thomas  CARNUTE 94 0 0
Sweden SWE BARYARD Malin  BUTTERFLY FLIP 94 0 0
Greece GRE PETRIS Antonis  GREDO LA DAVIERE 94 0 0
Sweden SWE FREDERICSON Peder  MAGIC BENGTSSON 94 0 0
New Zealand NZL CASHMORE Grant  FRANKLINS FLYTE 94 0 0
Belgium BEL PHILIPPAERTS Ludo  PARCO 94 0 0
United States USA MADDEN Beezie  AUTHENTIC 94 0 0
Netherlands NED SCHRODER Wim  MONTREAL 94 0 0
11  Germany GER BEERBAUM Ludger  GOLDFEVER 94 1 0
11  Germany GER BECKER Otto  CENTO 94 1 0
11  Ireland IRL O'CONNOR Cian  WATERFORD CRYSTAL 94 1 0
11  United States USA WARD McLain  SAPPHIRE 94 1 0
11  Brazil BRA ALVES Bernardo  CANTURO 94 1 0
11  Great Britain GBR SKELTON Nick  ARKO III 94 1 0
17  Ireland IRL BABINGTON Kevin  CARLING KING 94 2 0
18  Japan JPN WATANABE Yuka  NIKE 94 3 0
19  Germany GER AHLMANN Christian  COSTER 94 0 4
19  United States USA KAPPLER Chris  ROYAL KALIBER 94 0 4
19  Belgium BEL LANSINK Jos  CUMANO 94 0 4
19  Netherlands NED VAN ASTEN Leopold  FLECHE ROUGE 94 0 4
19  Sweden SWE BENGTSSON Rolf-Goran  MAC KINLEY 94 0 4
19  Great Britain GBR SMITH Robert  MR SPRINGFIELD 94 0 4
19  France FRA BROUCQSAULT Bruno  DILEME DE CEPHE 94 0 4
19  Switzerland SUI FUCHS Markus  TINKA'S BOY 94 0 4
19  Belgium BEL VAN PAESSCHEN Stanny  O DE POMME 94 0 4
19  France FRA ANGOT Florian  FIRST DE LAUNAY 94 0 4
19  Great Britain GBR KUERTEN Jessica  CASTLE FORBES MAIKE 94 0 4
19  Netherlands NED BRUGGINK Gert-Jan  JOEL 94 0 4
31  France FRA NAVET Eric  DOLLAR DU MURIER 94 1 4
31  Netherlands NED SCHRODER Gerco  MONACO 94 1 4
31  Sweden SWE ERIKSSON Peter  CARDENTO 94 1 4
31  Switzerland SUI CROTTA Fabio  MME POMPADOUR M 94 1 4
31  Italy ITA CHIMIRRI Bruno  LANDKNECHT 94 1 4
31  Brazil BRA PESSOA Rodrigo  BALOUBET DU ROUET 94 1 4
31  Argentina ARG SZTYRLE Federico  WHO KNOWS LILLY 94 1 4
31  Greece GRE TSATSOU Danae  ROBLE Z 94 1 4
31  Brazil BRA DINIZ-KNIPPLING Luciana  MARIACHI 94 1 4
31  Bulgaria BUL RAITCHEV Rossen  MEDOC II 94 1 4
31  South Korea KOR SOHN Bong-Gak  CIM CHRISTO 94 1 4
42  South Korea KOR HWANG Soon-Won  C.CHAP 94 2 4
42  Ireland IRL HUGHES Marion  FORTUNUS 94 2 4
42  France FRA ANGOT Eugenie  CIGALE DU TAILLIS 94 2 4
42  South Korea KOR WOO Jung-Ho  SEVEN UP 94 2 4
42  Switzerland SUI GUERDAT Steve  OLYMPIC 94 2 4
47  Mexico MEX TAZZER Gerardo  CHANEL 94 4 4
47  Brazil BRA MIRANDA NETO Alvaro  COUNTDOWN 23 94 0 8
47  Italy ITA CHIMIRRI Vincenzo  DELFI PLATIERE 94 0 8
47  Argentina ARG DOPAZO Martin  FURKA DU VILLAGE 94 0 8
47  Japan JPN HAYASHI Tadayoshi  SWANKY 94 0 8
47  Poland POL KUBIAK Grzegorz  DJANE DES FONTENIS 94 0 8
47  Germany GER KUTSCHER Marco  MONTENDER 94 0 8
54  Mexico MEX FERNANDEZ Federico  BOHEMIO 94 1 8
54  Saudi Arabia KSA AL DUHAMI Ramzy  FALL KHAEER 94 1 8
54  Argentina ARG WERTHEIN Lucas  WARREN 94 1 8
54  Switzerland SUI LIEBHERR Christina  NO MERCY 94 1 8
58  Egypt EGY SAKAKINI Andre  CASPER 94 2 8 10 
59  Canada CAN MILLAR Ian  PROMISE ME 94 3 8 11 
60  Saudi Arabia KSA BAHAMDAN Kamal  CASITA 94 0 12 12 
60  Japan JPN SUGITANI Taizo  LAMALUSHI 94 0 12 12 
60  Belgium BEL DEMEERSMAN Dirk  CLINTON 94 0 12 12 
63  New Zealand NZL MEECH Daniel  DIAGONAL 94 1 12 13 
63  Jordan JOR BISHARAT Ibrahim  QWINTO 94 1 12 13 
63  Greece GRE MYTILINAIOU Hannah  SANTANA 329 94 1 12 13 
66  South Korea KOR JOO Jung-Hyun  EPSOM GESMERAY 94 2 12 14 
66  Japan JPN OBATA Ryuichi  OLIVER Q 94 2 12 14 
68  Russia RUS TUGANOV Vladimir  LEROY BROWN 94 3 12 15 
69  Mexico MEX LOBO Marcela  JOSKIN 94 4 12 16 
69  New Zealand NZL THOMAS Guy  MADISON 94 0 16 16 
71  Italy ITA ARIOLDI Roberto  DIME DE LA COUR 94 1 16 17 
72  Mexico MEX HERNANDEZ LEYVA Gustavo  MINOTAURO 94 3 16 19 
73  Puerto Rico PUR WATRING Mark  SAPPHIRE 94 1 24 25 
74  New Zealand NZL GOODIN Bruce  BRAVEHEART 94 4 24 28 
75  Australia AUS AMITRANO Tim  MR INNOCENT 94 2 36 38 
76  Greece GRE ATHANASSIADES Emmanouela  RIMINI Z 94     58 EL
76  Argentina ARG WERTHEIN Gregorio  CALWARO 94     58 EL

Officials
Name Country Function
HOLMBERG Sven SWE Judge
ALVAREZ DE BOHORQUES Jose ESP Judge
FERLAND Francois CAN Judge
GEORGOPOULOS Leo GRE Judge

More Results | Events Schedule | Television Schedule | News

Results provided by NBCOlympics.com

Stay on top of the most recent Horse Health news with FREE weekly newsletters from TheHorse.com. Learn More

Free Newsletters

Sign up for the latest in:

From our partners