Team Jumping Final - Team Round 1

Events 
Schedule link TV Schedule 
link News link Results 
link

 

Team Jumping Final Jumping - Team Round 1
 Tuesday, August 24, 2004 -- Markopoulo Olympic Equestrian Centre
 Official   
Rank  Country Name  Horse Time Time Pen. Jump Pen. Score
Germany GER   4
  AHLMANN Christian  COSTER 96 0 4 4
  KUTSCHER Marco  MONTENDER 96 0 0 0
  BECKER Otto  CENTO 96 1 4 5
  BEERBAUM Ludger GOLDFEVER 96 0 0 0
Netherlands NED   8
  SCHRODER Wim  MONTREAL 96 0 4 4
  VAN ASTEN Leopold  FLECHE ROUGE 96 0 4 4
  BRUGGINK Gert-Jan  JOEL 96 0 0 0
  SCHRODER Gerco  MONACO 96 0 8 8
United States USA   8
  WYLDE Peter  FEIN CERA 96 0 12 12
  WARD McLain SAPPHIRE 96 0 8 8
  KAPPLER Chris ROYAL KALIBER 96 0 0 0
  MADDEN Beezie AUTHENTIC 96 0 0 0
Sweden SWE   12
  ERIKSSON Peter  CARDENTO 96 0 4 4
  FREDERICSON Peder  MAGIC BENGTSSON 96 0 8 8
  BARYARD Malin BUTTERFLY FLIP 96 0 8 8
  BENGTSSON Rolf-Goran  MAC KINLEY 96 0 0 0
Switzerland SUI   12
  GUERDAT Steve  OLYMPIC 96 0 20 20
  LIEBHERR Christina  NO MERCY 96 0 0 0
  CROTTA Fabio  MME POMPADOUR M 96 0 8 8
  FUCHS Markus TINKA'S BOY 96 0 4 4
Belgium BEL   12
  PHILIPPAERTS Ludo  PARCO 96 0 4 4
  DEMEERSMAN Dirk  CLINTON 96 0 0 0
  VAN PAESSCHEN Stanny  O DE POMME 96 0 8 8
  LANSINK Jos  CUMANO 96 1 12 13
Brazil BRA   16
  ALVES Bernardo  CANTURO 96 0 8 8
  MIRANDA NETO Alvaro  COUNTDOWN 23 96 0 8 8
  DINIZ-KNIPPLING Luciana  MARIACHI 96 1 12 13
  PESSOA Rodrigo BALOUBET DU ROUET 96 0 0 0
Italy ITA   19
  GARCIA Juan Carlos  ALBIN III 96 1 0 1
  ARIOLDI Roberto  DIME DE LA COUR 96 2 8 10
  CHIMIRRI Vincenzo  DELFI PLATIERE 96 0 12 12
  CHIMIRRI Bruno  LANDKNECHT 96 0 8 8
Ireland IRL   22
  O'CONNOR Cian  WATERFORD CRYSTAL 96 0 12 12
  KUERTEN Jessica  CASTLE FORBES MAIKE 96 1 8 9
  BABINGTON Kevin  CARLING KING 96 1 0 1
  HUGHES Marion  FORTUNUS 96      RET
10  France FRA   24
  ANGOT Florian  FIRST DE LAUNAY 96 0 4 4
  ANGOT Eugenie  CIGALE DU TAILLIS 96 0 4 4
  NAVET Eric  DOLLAR DU MURIER 96 0 16 16
  BROUCQSAULT Bruno  DILEME DE CEPHE 96      RET
11  South Korea KOR   30
  SOHN Bong-Gak  CIM CHRISTO 96 5 16 21
  WOO Jung-Ho  SEVEN UP 96 0 8 8
  HWANG Soon-Won  C.CHAP 96 1 8 9
  JOO Jung-Hyun  EPSOM GESMERAY 96 1 12 13
12  New Zealand NZL   31
  MEECH Daniel  DIAGONAL 96 2 4 6
  CASHMORE Grant  FRANKLINS FLYTE 96 0 12 12
  THOMAS Guy  MADISON 96 1 12 13
  GOODIN Bruce  BRAVEHEART 96 0 28 28
13  Japan JPN   36
  HAYASHI Tadayoshi  SWANKY 96 1 16 17
  WATANABE Yuka  NIKE 96 3 0 3
  SUGITANI Taizo  LAMALUSHI 96 0 16 16
  OBATA Ryuichi  OLIVER Q 96      EL
14  Greece GRE   47
  PETRIS Antonis  GREDO LA DAVIERE 96 0 4 4
  MYTILINAIOU Hannah  SANTANA 329 96 2 24 26
  ATHANASSIADES Emmanouela  RIMINI Z 96 9 8 17
  TSATSOU Danae  ROBLE Z 96 7 32 39
15  Mexico MEX   70
  HERNANDEZ LEYVA Gustavo  MINOTAURO 96 1 32 33
  FERNANDEZ Federico  BOHEMIO 96 0 12 12
  LOBO Marcela  JOSKIN 96 5 20 25
  TAZZER Gerardo  CHANEL 96      EL
  Argentina ARG    
  DOPAZO Martin  FURKA DU VILLAGE 96 0 8 8
  WERTHEIN Gregorio  CALWARO 96 2 12 14
  WERTHEIN Lucas  WARREN 96 0 0 0EL
  SZTYRLE Federico  WHO KNOWS LILLY 96      RET

 

Officials
Name Country Function
HOLMBERG Sven SWE Judge
ALVAREZ DE BOHORQUES Jose ESP Judge
FERLAND Francois CAN Judge
GEORGOPOULOS Leo GRE Judge

More Results | Events Schedule | Television Schedule | News

Results provided by NBCOlympics.com

Stay on top of the most recent Horse Health news with FREE weekly newsletters from TheHorse.com. Learn More

Free Newsletters

Sign up for the latest in:

From our partners